Brackenwood Property & Estate Management

Ballyclare 028 9332 4178
Coleraine 028 7034 0010

admin@brackenwoodproperty.co.uk


PRIVACY POLICY

The Lettings Shop/Brackenwood treat customers' personal information and details with the utmost sensitivity and confidentiality. We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information which you have given us, to prevent unauthorised access in accordance with the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


We do not collect sensitive information about you except when you specifically knowingly provide it and we will not share your information with any third parties unless you grant us permission to do so in the transaction of our business with you. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.


THIRD PARTY LINKS
This privacy policy does not cover other websites that we may link to from this website. We may sometimes share your personal data with trusted third parties. We provide only the information they need to perform their specific services.


ACCURACY OF YOUR DATA
The Lettings Shop/Brackenwood endeavour to keep your information accurate and up to date at all times. If you become aware that any information held by us is inaccurate please contact us any time either by telephone, post or e-mail.


USING YOUR DATA TO COMMUNICATE WITH YOU
The Lettings Shop/Brackenwood undertake not to provide you with any communication that you do not require. If you don't wish to receive communication by post, fax, telephone or email, please inform us by any of the previous methods of your preference to opt out of any of these services.


VISITORS TO OUR WEBSITE / COOKIES
The Lettings Shop/Brackenwood do not use cookies on this website to track any identifiable or anonymous information.


Cookies can help track basic visitor information in order that we can better tailor the site to our visitors' needs. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can disable this function by changing your browser settings if you wish. You can easily delete any cookies that have been installed in the cookie folder of your browser and you can also stop cookies being stored on your computer in future. In order to do this you should refer to your browser's instructions by clicking "help" in your browser menu and search for information on deleting or controlling cookies.


YOUR RIGHTS
If at any point you believe the information The Lettings Shop/Brackenwood process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated at admin@brackenwoodproperty.co.uk.


If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can find out more at the Information Commissioner’s Office website https://ico.org.uk/


HOW TO CONTACT US
If you have any questions or complaints about our data privacy policy or personal data that we may hold about you please email us on admin@brackenwoodproperty.co.uk You can also contact us at 8a Society Street, Coleraine tel: 028 7034 0010 or 37 Main Street, Ballyclare tel: 028 9332 4178.

www.thelettingsshop.net


If you have any queries about our privacy policy please contact us

OFT Approved Code Tenancy Deposit Scheme Property Redress Scheme

BALLYCLARE
LOCATION
CONTACT

COLERAINE
LOCATION
CONTACT

Ballyclare 028 9332 4178
Coleraine 028 7034 0010
thelettingshop@brackenwoodproperty.co.uk